Dr. Mazen Khalidi
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Mazen Khalidi

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1619056041

Dr. Mazen Khalidi MD

Surgeon

He is located at 22790 Harper Avenue Suite C in Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080. Can help patients with the following: Cancer, Diverticulosis, Esophageal Cancer, Hemorrhoids, Sebaceous Cyst, Ulcerative Colitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619056041. Appointment can be made via the phone number (586) 778-6060. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mazen Khalidi, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mazen Khalidi.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Affiliated practices

Holistic Health Clinic of Grosse Pointe
22790 Harper Avenue
St. Clair Shores, 48080 MI
(586) 778-6060

Looking for more Surgeons?

Dr. Rachael C. Sullivan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Robert S. Armstrong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A103 550 Orchard Park Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. Warren B. Seiler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 2700 Rogers Drive Homewood, 35209, AL
Dr. Andrea Badillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Michigan Avenue Northwest Washington, 20010, DC
Dr. Douglas Wiseman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 427 7447 West Talcott Avenue Chicago, 60631, IL
Dr. Anthony Michael Calabretta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 128 East Milltown Road Wooster, 44691, OH
Dr. Travis Wade Austin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building A 4951 South White Mountain Road Show Low, 85901, AZ
Dr. Shabana Perveen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 755 New York Avenue Huntington, 11743, NY
Dr. Elijah Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Springfield Clinic Pavilion 800 East Carpenter Springfield, 62769, IL
Dr. Matthew E. Simpson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 East Primrose Street Springfield, 65807, MO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mazen Khalidi treat?

Dr. Mazen Khalidi provides treatment for Cancer, Diverticulosis, Esophageal Cancer, Hemorrhoids, Sebaceous Cyst, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mazen Khalidi?

Dr. Mazen Khalidi's office is located at 22790 Harper Avenue Suite C in Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080.

Does Dr. Mazen Khalidi accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mazen Khalidi accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Mazen Khalidi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mazen Khalidi is affiliated with Holistic Health Clinic of Grosse Pointe.